- Barbados
- St. Philip
- Long Bay
- Summer Rental
Long Bay Summer Rentals, Cottages & Cabins
Book a Place to Stay in Long Bay for Your Summer Getaway
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Private Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Long Bay Summer Rental on Barbados Private Villas
With 227 summer rentals in or near Long Bay, choosing a suitable rental home for your upcoming summer getaway on Barbados Private Villas is easy. Whether you are traveling with family, friends, or in a group to Long Bay or areas nearby, Barbados Private Villas has plenty of summer accommodations to choose from, many with top amenities such as private pools, indoor/outdoor pools, hot tubs, WiFi, beach access, nearby parks, luxury bedrooms, bathtubs, and pet-allowed environments.
Looking for a relaxing place to stay in Long Bay for a summer vacation you do not want to forget easily? Barbados Private Villas summer rental homes are available to provide you with the maximum comfort you deserve. Whether you're needing a unique style condo, luxury resort, villas, bungalow, cozy cabin, RV, or cottage in Long Bay, Barbados Private Villas has got you covered for your next summer holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Long Bay Summer Rental
What are the top rated Summer Rentals in Long Bay?
There are a lot of options in Long Bay. If you plan on staying in the Long Bay area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Summer Rentals in Long Bay:
- Hunter Cottage - luxury villa with pool. Car special included in Summer Rate
- Crow's Nest, Cliff Front, Ocean Views
- Belair Great House. A stunning escape with breathtaking & exquisite surroundings
- Stunning Clifftop, Oceanfront Villa with Breathtaking Views
- Pool Side Cottage in Barbados
- Magnificent ocean view apartment with huge private patio
- Historic Plantation House in Beautiful Tropical Garden Setting
- Beachcliff Bottom Bay Barbados
- Breezy Haven in Barbados, 4 minutes from Crane Beach!
- New Listing - Take Five Villa with Private Pool, by Beautiful Bottom Bay Beach
How many summer rentals are available around Long Bay?
In 2026, Barbadosprivatevillas offers 227 summer rentals in or around Long Bay. Find unique home rentals for your summer holiday or a weekend getaway with family and friends.
How much does it cost to rent a summer rental in Long Bay?
The average price per night for a summer rental in Long Bay is $502. Check the full list of summer accommodations in Long Bay.
How many summer rentals are available to book in Long Bay?
There are 227 summer rentals, cabins, cottages and properties that are available to rent. Book for your next trip with Barbadosprivatevillas.
Do any summer rentals in Long Bay have a private pool?
Yes, here are some popular summer holiday rentals in Long Bay that have a private or indoor pool:
- Romantic Oceanfront Villa near Crane Resort Lovebirds Special
- The Pool House
- The Terraces at Mangrove
- Fully Air-conditioned, Free Rental Car, Outside seating
Check all holiday rentals with a pool in Long Bay on Barbadosprivatevillas.